ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC VILNIUS - IMO 9301134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jopie [View profile]Title:MSC VILNIUSAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9301134Hits:1,054
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Container ship MSC VILNIUS (sternview) bound for Antwerp passing Walsoorden on 9-5-08.
Build : 2006
Gross: 15633
Flag : Gibraltar
jopie.
Vessel Identification
Name:Langeness
IMO:9301134
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305506000
Callsign:V2EP6
Former name(s):
- Msc Vilnius (Until 2008 May 22)
- Langeness (Until 2007 May 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,633 tons
Summer DWT:17,002 tons
Length:161 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°3’37.96” N, 15°2’53.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 197° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Ptlis
Arrival:23rd Aug 2018
15:00:28 UTC
Last update:
24 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 8th, 10:00:19 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 August 21st, 06:00:03 UTCPtlxo
2018 August 21st, 01:00:47 UTCPtlei
2018 August 7th, 03:00:16 UTCFihel Via Nok
2018 August 7th, 03:00:13 UTCFihel
2018 August 3rd, 10:00:47 UTCDebrv
2018 August 1st, 06:00:25 UTCDewvn
2018 July 31st, 20:30:54 UTCDeham
2018 July 27th, 11:00:36 UTCFirau
2018 July 24th, 18:00:17 UTCHelsinki
More Of This Ship
LANGENESS
© Claus Schaefe
LANGENESS
© Andreas Hoppe
LANGENESS
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on May 14, 2008 01:32 (10 years ago)
Spectacular view in great light.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,054 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!