ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTERN DELTA - IMO 8112756

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:WESTERN DELTAAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8112756Hits:634
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
13-05-2008 Western Delta, between the Waterbreakers of IJmuiden.

Name: Western Delta
Call sign: HP9499
Owner: Seismic Shipping Inc - Virgin Islands/British
Ship manager: Westergeco Fleet Management - Catwik/United Kingdom
Gross tonnage: 1141 GT
Home port: Panama
Flag: Panama
Built: 1981
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Wind
IMO:8112756
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372689000
Callsign:HP9499
Former name(s):
- Western Delta (Until 2012 May 30)
- Delta (Until 1998 Dec)
- Western Wind (Until 1995 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,607 tons
Summer DWT:991 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°23’50.56” N, 104°24’4.58” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
5.7kts, 51° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Batam/indonesia
Arrival:26th Jul 2018
15:00:57 UTC
Last update:
10 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 15:00:57 UTCBatam/indonesia
More Of This Ship
JAVA INSIGNIA
© Ships lover
JAVA INSIGNIA
© Ships lover
JAVA INSIGNIA
© Ships lover
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!