ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lato - IMO 7394759

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nick Karampakakis [View profile]Title:LatoAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7394759Hits:1,252
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Heraklion, Crete 2008/4/28

Dicked in Heraklion.
call sign: SZOJ
gross tonnage: 25460 tons
length: 188 m
beam: 24 m
type: Passenger/Ro-Ro Cargo Ship
built: 1975
flag: Greece
Vessel Identification
Name:Lato
IMO:7394759
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237006000
Callsign:SZOJ
Former name(s):
- Varuna (Until 1987)
- Daisetsu (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:25,460 tons
Summer DWT:5,432 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Chania
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LATON
© Nektarios Papadakis
LATON
© Axilleas Tzathas
LATON
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,252 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!