ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PREVELIS - IMO 8020927

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nick Karampakakis [View profile]Title:PREVELISAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8020927Hits:1,136
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Heraklion, Crete 2008/4/27

call sign: SYDL
gross tonnage: 15354 tons
length: 142 m
beam: 23 m
type: Passenger/Ro-Ro Cargo Ship
built: 1980
flag: Greece
Vessel Identification
Name:Prevelis
IMO:8020927
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239297000
Callsign:SYDL
Former name(s):
- Preveli (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:9,851 tons
Summer DWT:3,300 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rethymnon
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°38’49.81” N, 25°22’43.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.1kts, 205° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Pireas-rhodes
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 December 20th, 12:05:06 UTCPiraeus
2014 December 18th, 04:00:06 UTCUst Luga
2014 December 16th, 06:00:53 UTCPiraeus,greece
2014 December 15th, 16:00:12 UTCEleusis
2014 December 15th, 07:00:21 UTCPiraeus Greece
2014 December 7th, 06:30:27 UTCPiraeus
2014 December 6th, 18:30:46 UTCZwijndrecht
2014 November 20th, 16:30:42 UTCPerama
2014 November 2nd, 13:00:10 UTCElefsina
2013 October 9th, 14:00:16 UTCP-t-a-k-k-d-c-r
More Of This Ship
PREVELIS
© Florian 1860
PREVELIS
© Wil Weijsters
PREVELIS
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,136 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!