ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Panagia Krimniotissa - IMO 7302079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nick Karampakakis [View profile]Title:Panagia KrimniotissaAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7302079Hits:633
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Heraklion, Crete 2008/4/27

call sign: SVIO
gross tonnage: 9021 tons
length: 135 m
beam: 22 m
type: Passenger/Ro-Ro Cargo Ship
built: 1973
flag: Greece
Vessel Identification
Name:Panagia Krimniotissa
IMO:7302079
Former name(s):
- Startrailer (Until 2003 Nov)
- Ferry Pukwan (Until 1999 Jan)
- Nankyu Maru No.16 (Until 1983)
- Hankyu No.16 (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:9,021 tons
Summer DWT:1,793 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PANAGIA KRIMNIOTISSA
© Nektarios Papadakis
PANAGIA KRIMNIOTISSA
© Nektarios Papadakis
PANAGIA KRIMIOTISSA
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!