ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMADEA - IMO 8913162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:buddhaJoe [View profile]Title:AMADEAAdded:Sep 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913162Hits:412
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
moored in IJmuiden
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadea
IMO:8913162
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308445000
Callsign:C6VE9
Former name(s):
- Asuka (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:29,008 tons
Summer DWT:3,938 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°46’0.15” N, 13°13’30.68” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 202° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Svartisen
Arrival:20th Jul 2017
10:00:24 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 20th, 10:00:24 UTCSvartisen
2017 July 14th, 01:00:11 UTCHamburg
2017 July 11th, 05:00:23 UTCAlesund
2017 July 9th, 10:00:34 UTCSvartisen
2017 June 29th, 15:00:52 UTCHeimaey
2017 June 26th, 08:30:16 UTCHamburg
2017 June 24th, 04:00:06 UTCGdansk
2017 June 23rd, 09:00:57 UTCKlaipeda
2017 June 22nd, 04:15:59 UTCTallin
2017 June 20th, 01:30:24 UTCSt.petersburg
More Of This Ship
AMADEA
© Daniel F.
AMADEA
© Daniel F.
AMADEA
© Daniel F.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!