ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRITI II - IMO 7814058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nick Karampakakis [View profile]Title:KRITI IIAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:April 29, 2008IMO:7814058Hits:1,405
Location:Iraklion, Greece
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Heraklion, Crete 2008/4/29

Leaving Heraklion port bound for Piraeus.
call sign: SZQW
gross tonnage: 27239 tons
length: 194 m
beam: 30 m
type: Passenger/Ro-Ro Cargo Ship
built: 1979
flag: Greece
Vessel Identification
Name:Kriti Ii
IMO:7814058
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237032000
Callsign:SZQW
Former name(s):
- New Yukari (Until 1996 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:27,239 tons
Summer DWT:5,339 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:94 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Suoda Bay
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°46’44.94” N, 24°7’14.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.7kts, 162° (158°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:23rd Nov 2017
04:00:24 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 8th, 15:45:48 UTCPeiraeus
2017 December 1st, 04:00:33 UTCIrakleio
2017 November 23rd, 04:00:24 UTCPiraeus
2017 November 22nd, 04:00:01 UTCHeraklion
2017 November 21st, 03:15:18 UTCPiraeus
2017 November 16th, 03:15:34 UTCHeralion
2017 November 12th, 07:00:13 UTCPiraeys
2017 October 8th, 15:45:51 UTCHrakleio
2017 September 27th, 03:15:48 UTCPerama
2017 September 26th, 03:15:27 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
KRITI II
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
KRITI II
© STRIKE7
KRITI II
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!