ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA CELINA - IMO 9210086

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:SANTA CELINAAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210086Hits:548
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
inbound Rotterdam 10-05-2008
year of build 2001
De voormalige P&O Nedlloyd Chusan
van K.G. ms Santa Celina Offen Reederei GmbH & Co., Hamburg
in charter gevaren bij P&O Nedlloyd B.V., Rotterdam
gebouwd bij Samsung Heavy Industries Co. Ltd. / 1317
20 december 2005 herdoopt Santa Celina

Vessel Identification
Name:Celina Star
IMO:9210086
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016415
Callsign:D5GB9
Former name(s):
- Santa Celina (Until 2011 Mar)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Chusan (Until 2005 Dec 20)
- Santa Celina (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,113 tons
Summer DWT:40,059 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°12’34.87” N, 79°55’21.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 125° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Coctg
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
01:00:18 UTC
Last update:
3 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 01:00:18 UTCCoctg
2018 July 29th, 16:00:06 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 28th, 16:00:27 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 27th, 03:00:37 UTCItgoa
2018 July 25th, 15:00:11 UTCItliv
2018 July 6th, 18:00:01 UTCPamit
2018 June 11th, 14:00:58 UTCCoctg
2018 June 7th, 03:00:48 UTCDocau
2018 May 27th, 08:15:34 UTC-valencia
2018 May 24th, 05:00:27 UTCLivorno
More Of This Ship
CELINA STAR
© Michael Schindler
CELINA STAR
© Salvador de la Rubia
CELINA STAR
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!