ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINOTAVROS - IMO 5279967

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nick Karampakakis [View profile]Title:MINOTAVROSAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:5279967Hits:418
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Heraklion, Crete 2008/4/29

call sign: SW3151
gross tonnage: 172 tons
type: Tug
built: 1964
flag: Greece
Vessel Identification
Name:Minotavros
IMO:5279967
MMSI:237094600
Callsign:SV7145
Former name(s):
- Plumgarth (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:174 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MINOTAVROS
© Giwrgos Mertis
MINOTAVROS
© Nektarios Papadakis
Minotravos
© Rob Renes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!