ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC CARDIGAN - IMO 9169811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jopie [View profile]Title:CEC CARDIGANAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9169811Hits:549
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CEC CARDIGAN outbound from Antwerp passing Walsoorden on 9-5-08.
Build : 1997
Gross: 6714
Flag : Isle of Man (Douglas)
jopie.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ying Rich
IMO:9169811
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477017100
Callsign:VRLM8
Former name(s):
- Zia Belle (Until 2012 Nov)
- Cec Cardigan (Until 2008 Dec)
- Maersk Charleston (Until 1999 Aug)
- Industrial Confidence (Until 1998 Oct)
- Clipper Cardigan (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,714 tons
Summer DWT:8,733 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°54’58.42” N, 122°14’57.93” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 2° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Zhoushan
Arrival:22nd Oct 2016
10:00:15 UTC
Last update:
1 year 1 month ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 22nd, 10:00:15 UTCZhoushan
2016 March 3rd, 16:40:07 UTCCjk S7
2016 February 27th, 21:00:15 UTCCjk
2015 December 19th, 17:00:38 UTCIncheon Korea
2015 November 11th, 08:00:48 UTCPh Iloilo
2015 November 1st, 18:30:45 UTCCn Sha
2015 October 25th, 05:00:23 UTCCn Bay
2015 October 18th, 16:00:10 UTCSouth Kr
2015 September 19th, 12:00:51 UTCId Ptl
2015 September 8th, 12:00:18 UTCSha
More Of This Ship
CEC CARDIGAN
© Patalavaca
ZIA BELLE
© foggy
ZIA BELLE
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!