ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SNOW DRIFT - IMO 7228302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:SNOW DRIFTAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7228302Hits:630
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Splendid "old lady"(1973) leaving for Steenbankpilotstation off Flushing(Holland).Buoy SG2(Rd) visible.Half hour before sunset...
Vessel Identification
Name:Snow Drift
IMO:7228302
Former name(s):
- Greenfield (Until 1989)
- South Cathay (Until 1985)
- Snow Drift (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:14,512 tons
Summer DWT:15,710 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Snow Drift
© dirkhartman
Snow Drift
© dirkhartman
Snow Drift
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
HenkR on May 17, 2008 09:11 (9 years ago)
Schitterend Geert

Henk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!