ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR TANGER - IMO 9389306

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:OPDR TANGERAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9389306Hits:488
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
outbound Rotterdam 10-05-2008
Call Sign : 5BAH2
Gross tonnage : 7545
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Cyprus

Vessel Identification
Name:Opdr Tanger
IMO:9389306
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212818000
Callsign:5BAH2
Former name(s):
- Opdr Rotterdam (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,545 tons
Summer DWT:8,168 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°31’48.92” N, 9°1’32.38” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 101° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes
Arrival:21st Jun 2017
04:00:48 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 20:00:08 UTCTilbury
2017 June 21st, 04:00:48 UTCLeixoes
2017 June 20th, 04:00:14 UTCLisboa
2017 June 11th, 21:30:30 UTCLeixoes
2017 June 10th, 20:00:45 UTCLisbon Ptlis
2017 June 8th, 07:00:35 UTCTanger Med
2017 June 3rd, 02:00:21 UTCLeixoes
2017 June 2nd, 00:00:46 UTCLisbon Ptlis
2017 May 26th, 11:00:18 UTCSevilla Essvq
2017 May 25th, 11:00:02 UTCSetubal Ptset
More Of This Ship
OPDR Tanger
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
OPDR Tanger
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
OPDR Tanger
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!