ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIRITA - IMO 9108063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:PIRITAAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9108063Hits:432
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
inbound Rotterdam 10-05-2008
Call Sign : C4LF2
Gross tonnage : 6326
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Cyprus

Vessel Identification
Name:Pirita
IMO:9108063
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210716000
Callsign:C4LF2
Former name(s):
- Wec Majorelle (Until 2010 Sep)
- Pirita (Until 2009 Jun 04)
- Nova (Until 2006 Apr 27)
- Oocl Neva (Until 2001 May)
- Nova (Until 1998 Dec)
- Norasia Adria (Until 1997 Apr 11)
- Nova (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,946 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°1’22.31” N, 29°29’52.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 100° (99°)
Destination:
Location:St.petersburg
Arrival:26th May 2017
15:00:03 UTC
Last update:
45 minutes 44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 26th, 15:00:03 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 May 23rd, 07:00:38 UTCHamburg
2017 May 20th, 12:00:54 UTCNlrtm Via Nok
2017 May 14th, 03:00:45 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 May 8th, 09:00:25 UTCRotterdam
2017 May 1st, 03:00:38 UTCSaint-petersburg
2017 April 24th, 21:00:38 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 18th, 15:00:01 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 April 12th, 06:00:42 UTCNlrtm Via Nok
2017 April 6th, 03:00:13 UTCRuled
More Of This Ship
PIRITA
© Gena Anfimov
PIRITA
© Gena Anfimov
PIRITA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!