ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENERGY ROSE - IMO 9157507

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:ENERGY ROSEAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9157507Hits:1,938
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
ENERGY ROSE Bulk Carrier Coal.DWT 70257.
Built 1997.Flag:Panama.Owner:OCEAN POSEIDON, PANAMA. Inbound Brisbane From Dalian 12/05/2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gh Prosperity
IMO:9157507
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351761000
Callsign:3FXE7
Former name(s):
- Energy Rose (Until 2013 Dec)
- Energy Poseidon (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,551 tons
Summer DWT:70,257 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°13’4.95” N, 119°56’35.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 186° (188°)
Destination:
Location:Muarasatui/indonesia
Arrival:18th May 2018
17:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 month 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 17:00:23 UTCMuarasatui/indonesia
2018 May 9th, 11:30:11 UTCXiamen/china
2017 September 18th, 18:00:07 UTCShai/cn
2017 September 2nd, 21:00:41 UTCZhenhai/cn
2017 August 13th, 10:00:51 UTCOpensea
2017 August 6th, 22:00:12 UTCZhen Hai
2017 July 29th, 13:00:14 UTCOpensea
2017 July 21st, 17:00:25 UTCShai/cn
2017 July 21st, 17:00:16 UTCShanghai/cn
2017 July 6th, 22:00:29 UTCShanghai/china
More Of This Ship
RONG YUAN
© Ships lover
RONG YUAN
© Ships lover
RONG YUAN
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,938 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!