ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARA ZEEBRUGGE - IMO 9015981

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:ARA ZEEBRUGGEAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9015981Hits:417
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
inbound Rotterdam 10-05-2008
Call Sign : C4AX2
Gross tonnage : 3815
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Cyprus

Vessel Identification
Name:Jaohar Adam
IMO:9015981
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671456000
Callsign:5VCP7
Former name(s):
- Ara Zeebrugge (Until 2014 Feb)
- Merkur (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,815 tons
Summer DWT:4,653 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°17’34.78” N, 12°4’38.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 40° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Chioggia
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
23:00:45 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 26th, 23:00:45 UTCChioggia
2018 June 13th, 12:00:53 UTCTunis
2018 June 12th, 07:00:16 UTCAugusta
2018 June 5th, 11:00:00 UTCP.nogaro
2018 April 18th, 16:00:37 UTCZadar
2018 April 5th, 00:00:52 UTCSousse
2018 March 10th, 02:00:04 UTCRavenna
2018 February 27th, 23:00:30 UTCTrieste
2018 February 2nd, 10:00:44 UTCAlexndroupolis
2018 January 10th, 20:00:31 UTCSfax
More Of This Ship
JAOHAR ADAM
© Korkira
JAOHAR ADAM
© Korkira
Merkur
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!