ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GMD MAYA - IMO 9368182

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:GMD MAYAAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9368182Hits:1,144
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
GMD MAYA on arrival in Mangalia port, Romania for discharging.
Date : May 13, 2008

IMO : 9368182
Flag : Panama
Type : General Cargo Ship
GRT : 1972
NRT : 1395
DWT : 3417
LOA : 81 m
B : 13.60 m
D : 5.50 m
Main engine : 1800 bhp
Built : 2006 - Zhe Jiang Huang Yan F.R.P. Shipyard, China
Ex name : FAR EAST LUCK
Vessel Identification
Name:Gmd Maya
IMO:9368182
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371734000
Callsign:3EDY9
Former name(s):
- Far East Luck (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,975 tons
Summer DWT:3,346 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°34’2.63” N, 37°36’56.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 255° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Novor0ssiysk
Arrival:2nd Nov 2017
22:00:01 UTC
Last update:
3 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 23:30:59 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 November 2nd, 22:00:01 UTCNovor0ssiysk
2017 September 16th, 05:00:41 UTCSousaki
2017 July 19th, 23:50:48 UTCTsingeli
2017 July 16th, 18:00:51 UTCSulina
2017 May 30th, 14:00:38 UTCChornomorsk
2017 May 3rd, 20:00:32 UTCAlexandria
2017 April 23rd, 20:00:43 UTCCeuta
2017 March 31st, 17:00:40 UTCCasablanca
2017 March 17th, 06:00:04 UTCRavenna
More Of This Ship
AHMET CAN
© Brodovi
AHMET CAN
© Dragec
AHMET CAN
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,144 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!