ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GMD MAYA - IMO 9368182

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:GMD MAYAAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9368182Hits:1,428
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
GMD MAYA on arrival in Mangalia port, Romania for discharging.
Date : May 13, 2008

IMO : 9368182
Flag : Panama
Type : General Cargo Ship
GRT : 1972
NRT : 1395
DWT : 3417
LOA : 81 m
B : 13.60 m
D : 5.50 m
Main engine : 1800 bhp
Built : 2006 - Zhe Jiang Huang Yan F.R.P. Shipyard, China
Ex name : FAR EAST LUCK
Vessel Identification
Name:Gmd Maya
IMO:9368182
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371734000
Callsign:3EDY9
Former name(s):
- Far East Luck (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,975 tons
Summer DWT:3,346 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°31’12.89” N, 37°15’8.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 258° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Varna /bulgaria
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
09:00:13 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 09:00:13 UTCVarna /bulgaria
2018 April 17th, 13:00:17 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 12th, 09:00:22 UTCBatumi
2018 April 7th, 06:00:08 UTCOlvia
2018 March 27th, 16:15:30 UTCGulluk
2018 March 22nd, 08:00:37 UTCKalamaki
2018 February 13th, 22:00:18 UTCKarvali
2018 February 8th, 23:00:18 UTCCorinth
2018 January 29th, 23:00:49 UTCCastellon/spain
2018 January 24th, 08:00:58 UTCPalermo
More Of This Ship
AHMET CAN
© Frank Behrends
AHMET CAN
© Frank Behrends
AHMET CAN
© Brodovi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!