ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUPITER BRIDGE - IMO 9203629

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:JUPITER BRIDGEAdded:Jun 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9203629Hits:864
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Uploaded on behalf of member: vijver
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Bamboo
IMO:9203629
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011587
Callsign:A8AG2
Former name(s):
- Bamboo Bridge (Until 2006 Apr 16)
- Jupiter Bridge (Until 2005 Mar 24)
- Ming Bamboo (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,005 tons
Summer DWT:68,615 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’35.33” N, 103°23’26.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.2kts, 307° (307°)
Destination:
Location:My Pkg
Arrival:28th Jul 2017
07:00:16 UTC
Last update:
24 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 28th, 07:00:16 UTCMy Pkg
2017 July 21st, 06:00:14 UTCCn Shekou
2017 July 21st, 06:00:12 UTCCn Xmn
2017 July 20th, 06:40:16 UTCTw Khh
2017 July 15th, 09:41:19 UTCCn Sha
2017 June 13th, 01:00:22 UTCCn Shk
2017 June 11th, 11:40:27 UTCCn Xmn
2017 June 4th, 23:59:18 UTCCn Ngb
2017 June 4th, 03:07:28 UTCCn Sha
2017 June 1st, 08:30:18 UTCTw Khh
More Of This Ship
YM BAMBOO
© Michael Schindler
YM BAMBOO
© Michael Schindler
YM BAMBOO
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 864 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!