ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

African Sanderling - IMO 8314756

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:African SanderlingAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8314756Hits:689
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving the New Waterway on 04-08-2007.
On 25-02-2008 the vessel was renamed "Hopi Princess".
Vessel Identification
Name:Union Emma
IMO:8314756
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375569000
Callsign:J8B4438
Former name(s):
- Hopi Princess (Until 2012 Jan)
- African Sanderling (Until 2008 Feb)
- Ds Attica (Until 2004 Apr)
- Albert Oldendorff (Until 2000 Dec)
- Attica (Until 1999 Jul)
- Ushuaia (Until 1995)
- Mostween 8 (Until 1992 Dec)
- Silver Gulf (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,911 tons
Summer DWT:20,401 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Union Emma
© Andreas Schlatterer
UNION EMMA
© vovashap
Union Emma
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!