ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGATIS - IMO 8857992

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:AGATISAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8857992Hits:907
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 27-07-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Day Forest
IMO:8857992
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514676000
Callsign:XUJS4
Former name(s):
- Agatis (Until 2015 Jan)
- Vektor (Until 2002 Nov)
- Omskiy 26 (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,463 tons
Summer DWT:3,197 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Global Marine Bureau
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°33’17.16” N, 31°42’8.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 304° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Samsun
Arrival:21st May 2017
16:00:29 UTC
Last update:
4 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 21st, 16:00:29 UTCSamsun
2017 April 28th, 00:00:53 UTCEregli
2017 March 5th, 12:00:40 UTCB.dnestrovskiy
2016 October 29th, 23:00:08 UTCAzov(russia)
2016 October 16th, 18:00:29 UTCBandirma
More Of This Ship
DAY FOREST
© Frank Behrends
DAY FOREST
© Frank Behrends
AGATIS
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 907 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!