ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL POLAND - IMO 9321263

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred Vloo [View profile]Title:APL POLANDAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9321263Hits:509
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2008 may 11, inbound Rotterdam
Call Sign : C6WX5
Gross tonnage : 89370
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Courage
IMO:9321263
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311001700
Callsign:C6WX5
Former name(s):
- Apl Poland (Until 2012 Feb)
- Mol Comfort (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:86,692 tons
Summer DWT:90,634 tons
Length:316 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°27’28.24” N, 123°44’25.91” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.5kts, 313° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Jp_tyo_o
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
20:00:58 UTC
Last update:
8 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 20:00:58 UTCJp_tyo_o
2018 April 14th, 11:30:23 UTCUs Oak
2018 April 9th, 21:00:53 UTCLos Angeles
2018 February 3rd, 19:00:58 UTCKaohsiung
2018 January 20th, 01:00:10 UTCUs Oak
2017 December 22nd, 03:30:42 UTCSgpebga
2017 December 2nd, 00:00:30 UTCOak32
2017 December 1st, 23:15:57 UTCUs Oak
2017 November 27th, 12:00:37 UTCLos Angeles
2017 November 3rd, 23:00:26 UTCSgpebga
More Of This Ship
MOL COURAGE
© Geir Vinnes
MOL COURAGE
© Geir Vinnes
MOL COURAGE
© George.Schneider
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!