ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN MERCHANT - IMO 8119699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:west-jp [View profile]Title:GOLDEN MERCHANTAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8119699Hits:548
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
G/T: 16,968 L.O.A: 176.69m  Flag: Korea

Yokohama, Japan 2007/8/15
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Merchant
IMO:8119699
Former name(s):
- Lamon Bay (Until 2004 Mar)
- Eagle Comet (Until 1998 Jul)
- Lamon Bay (Until 1997 Mar)
- Choyang Sun (Until 1996 Nov)
- Lamon Bay (Until 1991 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,910 tons
Summer DWT:20,540 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LAMON BAY
© john white
GOLDEN MERCHANT
© lys
GOLDEN MERCHANT
© west-jp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!