ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Drake - IMO 9317729

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:DrakeAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9317729Hits:729
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Drake 13.4.2008 Bakar,Rijeka(Croatia)
Ex Pasha Bulke
---
added IMO-#; Admin.
Vessel Identification
Name:Drake
IMO:9317729
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351135000
Callsign:3EQK8
Former name(s):
- Pasha Bulker (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,042 tons
Summer DWT:76,781 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°22’17.28” S, 46°12’19.44” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 122° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Moroni;comores
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
13:00:53 UTC
Last update:
2 months 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 08:00:25 UTCParadip
2018 August 7th, 12:00:28 UTCSg Sin Pebg C
2018 May 13th, 18:00:20 UTCCn Lyg
2018 May 12th, 11:00:16 UTCLianyungang
2018 April 13th, 19:30:24 UTCVancouver
2018 April 3rd, 21:30:17 UTCVancouver
More Of This Ship
ANTHEA
© csaba
DRAKE
© shippingman
DRAKE
© shippingman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!