ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Drake - IMO 9317729

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:DrakeAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9317729Hits:549
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Drake 13.4.2008 Bakar,Rijeka(Croatia)
Ex Pasha Bulker
---
added IMO-#; Admin.
Vessel Identification
Name:Drake
IMO:9317729
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351135000
Callsign:3EQK8
Former name(s):
- Pasha Bulker (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,042 tons
Summer DWT:76,781 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°49’5.4” N, 139°42’18.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 167° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Chb > Nz Lyt
Arrival:10th Aug 2017
12:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 10th, 12:00:19 UTCJp Chb > Nz Lyt
2017 July 20th, 17:50:15 UTCJp Chb Off
2017 July 5th, 16:00:16 UTCOff Tokyo Bay
2017 July 3rd, 08:00:19 UTCJp Miz> Jp Chb
2017 June 9th, 09:00:12 UTCUs Rch >koje,s.korea
2017 May 16th, 14:00:47 UTCUs>rch
2017 May 13th, 10:30:13 UTCJp Hhr > Us Sck
2017 April 12th, 12:00:13 UTCKakogawa,japan
2017 March 25th, 15:30:12 UTCAu Ntl
2017 January 15th, 03:00:18 UTCRecalada
More Of This Ship
DRAKE
© husni ibrahim nasution
DRAKE
© husni ibrahim nasution
DRAKE
© husni ibrahim nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!