ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MCL TRADER - IMO 8814354

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:MCL TRADERAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:May 12, 2008IMO:8814354Hits:450
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MCL Trader leaving Hamburg, 12.05.2008

Built at Jurong Shipyard, Singapore
Yard No.: 1036
Completed: 01.12.1990
First name: Pizhma (1990)
Subsequent names:
- 05.1997 - Drummer
- 12.1997 - MCL Trader
Port of registry: St. Petersburg, Russia
Call sign: UDVD

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 3.466 / 1.365 / 4.236
L/B/D (m): 95,00 / 15,90 / 6,31
Speed: 15 knots

Registered owner: Sea Gate Ltd., Phnom-Penh, Cambodia
Owner, manager & operator: Master Shipping, St. Petersburg, Russia
Vessel Identification
Name:Mcl Trader
IMO:8814354
Former name(s):
- Drummer (Until 1997 Dec)
- Pizhma (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,466 tons
Summer DWT:4,236 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MCL TRADER
© Marcus-S
MCL TRADER
© Fernando Casañez
PIZHMA
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!