Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Drake - IMO 9317729

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:DrakeAdded:May 13, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Drake 13.4.2008 Bakar,Rijeka(Croatia)
Ex Pasha Bulker
added IMO- #; Admin.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Pasha Bulker (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,042 tons
Summer DWT:76,781 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°57’18.9” N, 135°5’52.26” E
Speed, course (heading):
3.9kts, 67° (56°)
Location:Jp Yura
Arrival:7th Mar 2018
19:00:09 UTC
Last update:
17 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 7th, 19:00:09 UTCJp Yura
2018 February 8th, 18:00:57 UTCAbbot Pt Aus
2018 January 14th, 19:30:52 UTCYura, Japan
2018 January 4th, 09:10:24 UTCSodegaura,japan
2017 November 29th, 17:50:19 UTCUs Lgb
2017 October 13th, 12:00:22 UTCAu Ntl > Jp Ykk
2017 September 28th, 16:10:14 UTCHk Hkg >au Ntl
2017 August 10th, 12:00:19 UTCJp Chb > Nz Lyt
2017 July 20th, 17:50:15 UTCJp Chb Off
2017 July 5th, 16:00:16 UTCOff Tokyo Bay
More Of This Ship
© Husni
© Husni
© Husni
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!