ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON GIJON - IMO 9056038

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:WILSON GIJONAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9056038Hits:477
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Gijon
Built-1993 at Slovenske Lodenice a s Grt-2506
Owner-CAIANO SHIPPING AS Norway
Imo-9056038 Flag-Barbados Call-8PSC
Arriving Amsterdam 8 Feb 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Gijon
IMO:9056038
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314194000
Callsign:8PSC
Former name(s):
- Dutch Spear (Until 2005 Apr 09)
- Mcl Fortune (Until 2003 May 03)
- Seafortune (Until 1998 Nov 30)
- Hiddensee (Until 1997 Aug 29)
- Sea Fortune (Until 1997 Aug 29)
- Hiddensee (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,506 tons
Summer DWT:3,689 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°23’22.47” N, 1°0’41.48” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 356° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Rouen
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
03:00:55 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 08:00:32 UTCRouen
2018 August 22nd, 19:00:50 UTCMouthanchorage
2018 August 22nd, 19:00:32 UTCSheerness
2018 August 17th, 07:00:40 UTCVentspils
2018 August 14th, 09:00:35 UTCGdynia
2018 August 7th, 16:00:19 UTCHolla
2018 July 29th, 16:00:04 UTCSines
2018 July 10th, 15:00:47 UTCStraume
2018 June 30th, 09:00:04 UTCPtlei
2018 June 26th, 12:00:38 UTCEscad
More Of This Ship
Wilson Gijon
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Gijon
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
WILSON GIJON
© Jarle Holen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!