ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAPPY FALCON - IMO 9227261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:HAPPY FALCONAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:May 12, 2008IMO:9227261Hits:574
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Flushing 12-05-2008
Imo 9227261
Call Sign: ZINK4
Gross tonnage: 3366
Type of ship: LPG Tanker
Year of build: 2002
Flag: Isle of Man
Port: Douglas
Length: 95.54 m
Speed: 15 kn
Ex Name: OTHELLO
Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Happy Falcon
IMO:9227261
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235485000
Callsign:ZINK4
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,366 tons
Summer DWT:3,785 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°20’45.89” N, 3°46’3.27” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Wandelaar
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
01:00:53 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 14:00:16 UTCWesthinder
2018 August 30th, 22:00:44 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 19th, 12:00:54 UTCFr Pje
2018 August 17th, 15:00:46 UTCBeanr
2018 August 17th, 07:00:44 UTCFr Leh
2018 August 8th, 13:30:37 UTCFr Don
2018 August 5th, 21:00:04 UTCFr Leh
2018 August 1st, 03:30:19 UTCLoire Anchorage
2018 July 25th, 05:00:03 UTCFr Don
2018 July 25th, 05:00:00 UTCDrifting
More Of This Ship
HAPPY FALCON
© LUC BARRY
HAPPY FALCON
© LUC BARRY
HAPPY FALCON
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!