ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERIT - IMO 9237371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:BERITAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:May 12, 2008IMO:9237371Hits:595
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berit arriving at Hamburg, 12.05.2008

Built at J. J. Sietas, Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany
Sietas type no. 168 (6th vessel in a series of 51)
Yard No.: 1194
Completed: 15.11.2001
First name: Berit (2001)
Subsequent names:
- 00.2001 - Miriam Borchard
- 02.2004 - Berit
- 03.2004 - Holland Maas Habana
- 06.2005 - Berit
- 10.2009 - WEC Dali
Port of registry: London, United Kingdom
Call sign: MJQS8

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 9.981 / 6.006 / 11.391
L/B/D (m): 134,44 / 22,50 / 8,70
Speed: 18 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 868

Registered owner: MS "Berit" Heinz-Georg Vöge KG, Drochtersen, Germany
Owner & manager: Reederei Heinz-Georg Vöge, Drochtersen, Germany
Operator: ESF Euroservices NV, St. Petersburg, Russia
Vessel Identification
Name:Berit
IMO:9237371
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209177000
Callsign:5BLR3
Former name(s):
- Wec Dali (Until 2013 Mar)
- Berit (Until 2009 Oct)
- Holland Maas Habana (Until 2005 Jun)
- Berit (Until 2004 Mar)
- Miriam Borchard (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,257 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’4.2” N, 8°50’59.4” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 53° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Sines
Arrival:17th Nov 2017
12:20:14 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 03:30:42 UTCTilbury
2017 November 17th, 12:20:14 UTCSines
2017 November 14th, 18:00:13 UTCPtlei
2017 November 11th, 02:00:36 UTCBeanr
2017 November 9th, 19:00:26 UTCNlrtm
2017 November 5th, 06:00:23 UTCLeixoes
2017 November 3rd, 15:15:04 UTCSines
2017 October 31st, 13:00:56 UTCGreenock
2017 October 30th, 09:30:47 UTCGbliv
2017 October 26th, 06:00:57 UTCPtset
More Of This Ship
Wec Dali
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
WEC VERMEER
© Barry Graham
WEC VERMEER
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!