ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aasfjord - IMO 7700001

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:AasfjordAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7700001Hits:808
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Aasfjord
Built-1978 at A/S Svendborg Skibsværft Grt-3086
Owner- AASEN TRANSPORT AS NORWAY
Imo-7700001 Flag-Norway Call-LAGZ5
Departed Amsterdam 8 Feb 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Altair
IMO:7700001
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352160000
Callsign:HP4625
Former name(s):
- Aasfjord (Until 2011 Sep)
- Irafoss (Until 1997 Dec)
- Keflavik (Until 1989)
- Charm (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,086 tons
Summer DWT:4,714 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°38’41.15” N, 8°43’34.26” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 239° (329°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:24th Sep 2017
14:00:06 UTC
Last update:
4 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 24th, 14:00:06 UTCLas Palmas
2017 August 23rd, 15:00:57 UTCAgadir
2017 August 6th, 21:00:59 UTCSafi
2017 June 9th, 10:00:07 UTCLas Palmas
2017 May 23rd, 14:30:28 UTCLas Palmas
2017 May 17th, 17:00:51 UTCAveiro
2017 April 20th, 08:30:22 UTCLas Palmas
2017 April 18th, 16:00:58 UTCLaayoune
2017 April 10th, 16:00:04 UTCSal Rei
2017 March 31st, 09:45:24 UTCLisboa
More Of This Ship
ALTAIR
© samtmendher
ALTAIR
© samtmendher
ALTAIR
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!