ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANKE EHLER - IMO 9208459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:ANKE EHLERAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9208459Hits:979
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hamburg 10.05.08 - just out of shipyard Norderwerft :-D

IMO number : 9208459
Name of ship : ANKE EHLER
Call Sign : DFPP
Gross tonnage : 5067
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Nayada
IMO:9208459
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273374720
Callsign:UAZY
Former name(s):
- Anke Ehler (Until 2014 Sep 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,067 tons
Summer DWT:6,850 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°18’42.54” N, 139°25’15.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 270° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Vyp
Arrival:14th Apr 2018
16:00:52 UTC
Last update:
5 months 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 14th, 16:00:52 UTCRu Vyp
2015 February 12th, 12:00:04 UTCShanghai
2015 January 11th, 09:00:25 UTCVostochnyy
More Of This Ship
ANKE EHLER
© jeffess
Anke Ehler
© Adrian Ford
Anke Ehler
© swar0232
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on May 13, 2008 18:50 (10 years ago)
Danke, dann waren die ja wirklich flink ! Sind sie aber sowieso irgendwie. Am selben Tag konnte ich dann noch OOCL Neva ganz abgeladen fotografieren und als ich am selben Tag noch eine Hafenrundfahrt machte, war OOCL schon aus'm Wasser 'raus in der Norderwerft. Bilder davon kommen noch.
Malte Classens on May 13, 2008 18:36 (10 years ago)
Finde ich auch. Dann wollen wir bloß hoffen, dass die Farbe auch schon wieder trocken war. Schiff lädt heute schon wieder in Lübeck.

Gruß,
Malte
Jens Boldt on May 13, 2008 18:25 (10 years ago)
Toll erwischt!
Die haben den Rumpf ja scheinbar im Akkord neu gestrichen! :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 979 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!