ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

The Iris - IMO 7625811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nick Karampakakis [View profile]Title:The IrisAdded:Aug 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7625811Hits:460
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Heraklion, Crete 2008/4/29

An ex Ro/Ro ferry converted into a cruise ship, docked in the Heraklion port.
gross tonnage: 12,825 tons
built: 1982
operator: Mano Maritime Ltd
flag: Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Endeavour
IMO:7625811
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005441
Callsign:V7DV9
Former name(s):
- Kristina Katarina (Until 2014 Jan)
- The Iris (Until 2010 Aug)
- Kristina Katarina (Until 2010 May)
- The Iris (Until 2010 Feb)
- Francesca (Until 2000 Jan)
- Konstantin Simonov (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:12,907 tons
Summer DWT:1,762 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°48’53.35” S, 68°16’59.76” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
10.5kts, 104°
Destination:
Location:Ushuaia
Arrival:6th Nov 2017
08:00:48 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 6th, 08:00:48 UTCUshuaia
2017 October 7th, 09:00:19 UTCSt John Nf
2017 September 27th, 15:30:24 UTCKangigsulujjuaq
2017 July 29th, 08:00:58 UTCEvighedfjord
2017 July 28th, 08:00:32 UTCNuuk
2017 July 27th, 12:00:39 UTCNuuk Glacier
2017 July 13th, 08:00:29 UTCSt John Nf
2017 July 7th, 06:00:22 UTCSable Island
2017 June 17th, 09:00:30 UTCChateau
2017 June 15th, 09:30:53 UTCSt John Nf
More Of This Ship
KONSTANTIN SIMONOV
© Pieter Inpyn
KONSTANTIN SIMONOV
© Pieter Inpyn
KRISTINA KATARINA
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!