ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMANTA - IMO 9000297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:SAMANTAAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9000297Hits:660
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Griete (Terneuzen)
Vessel Identification
Name:Samanta
IMO:9000297
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013792
Callsign:A8PL4
Former name(s):
- Alam Selaras (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,941 tons
Summer DWT:39,110 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°17’21.38” N, 55°12’20.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 296° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Shuaiba
Arrival:28th May 2019
08:00:51 UTC
Last update:
4 months 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 31st, 06:00:11 UTCHong Kong
2015 October 27th, 06:00:14 UTCGuangzhou China
2014 May 21st, 21:30:59 UTCMesaieed
2014 May 8th, 02:15:30 UTCKhalifa
2012 September 21st, 08:00:59 UTCKerch
2012 August 14th, 05:00:43 UTCDammam
2012 January 29th, 02:30:10 UTCGibraltar
2012 January 18th, 09:45:01 UTCConakry
2011 December 16th, 06:00:58 UTCNamibe
2011 November 22nd, 10:00:31 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
ALAM SELARAS
© Yvon Perchoc
SAMANTA
© Geir Vinnes
SAMANTA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!