ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMER ANNA - IMO 9265665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:BREMER ANNAAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9265665Hits:452
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Walsoorden, 12-5-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Bremer Anna
IMO:9265665
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236229000
Callsign:ZDGC2
Former name(s):
- Anna Braren (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,152 tons
Summer DWT:4,352 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°4’7.61” N, 16°49’49.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 52° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:6th Feb 2018
18:00:15 UTC
Last update:
13 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 6th, 18:00:15 UTCRiga
2018 January 18th, 04:00:59 UTCCasablanca
2018 January 5th, 12:00:34 UTCKoper
2017 December 1st, 11:00:21 UTCKoper
2017 October 26th, 09:00:14 UTCRijeka Hr
2017 October 6th, 22:00:01 UTCSkikda
2017 September 14th, 12:00:16 UTCThessaloniki
2017 September 11th, 06:00:33 UTCElefsina
2017 September 1st, 12:00:37 UTCBarcelona
2017 August 29th, 13:00:02 UTCTorrevieja
More Of This Ship
Bremer Anna
© Dragec
Bremer Anna
© Dragec
Bremer Anna
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!