ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE ANGELA - IMO 9359935

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE ANGELAAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9359935Hits:831
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Griete (Terneuzen), 12-5-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Scl Angela
IMO:9359935
Flag:Switzerland
MMSI:269668000
Callsign:HBEK
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Angela (Until 2012 Nov)
- Safmarine Akwaba (Until 2007)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,938 tons
Summer DWT:12,605 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basel
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’42.08” N, 18°30’31.81” E
Status:Fishing
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:29th Sep 2019
11:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 months 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 17:00:32 UTCTrtuz
2018 September 15th, 20:00:52 UTCUs Hou
2018 August 22nd, 01:00:16 UTCGibraltar
2018 August 11th, 12:00:51 UTCIt Spe
2018 July 14th, 04:00:29 UTCSouda Bay
2018 July 1st, 17:00:12 UTCHarwich
2018 June 26th, 20:00:16 UTCAntwerpen
2018 April 20th, 05:00:47 UTCPa Ctb
2018 April 1st, 18:00:58 UTCUslgb
2018 March 12th, 20:00:57 UTCPa Blb
More Of This Ship
Thorco Angela
© Frits Olinga
Thorco Angela
© Frits Olinga
Thorco Angela
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 831 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!