ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EXPLORER II - IMO 7612723

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kaj Keldorff [View profile]Title:EXPLORER IIAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7612723Hits:702
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
10-05-08 Explorer II at anchor outside Aabenraa fjord, DK . Waiting to discharge coal at Ensted Power plant
IMO number : 7612723
Name of ship : EXPLORER II
Call Sign : HPSJ
Gross tonnage : 23023
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Panama
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2006-11-20

Build as: OCEANUS CARRIER Launch Date: 19.3.77
EX. 84 SILVER CARRIER - 86 KANARIS - 00 EXPLORER - 03 EXPLORER II

Vessel Identification
Name:Lore
IMO:7612723
Former name(s):
- Explorer Ii (Until 2009 Aug)
- Explorer (Until 2003 Oct)
- Kanaris (Until 2000 Apr)
- Silver Carrier (Until 1986)
- Oceanus Carrier (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,023 tons
Summer DWT:39,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EXPLORER
© Joerg Seyler
EXPLORER II
© KPRonald
EXPLORER II
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!