ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL INDONESIA - IMO 9103702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:APL INDONESIAAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9103702Hits:606
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Darwin
IMO:9103702
Former name(s):
- Msc Darwin (Until 2009 Nov)
- Maersk Darwin (Until 2008 Aug)
- Anl Indonesia (Until 2003 Jul)
- Indonesia (Until 2002 Jun)
- Apl Indonesia (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:51,931 tons
Summer DWT:60,219 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC DARWIN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
DARWIN
© Marius Esman
DARWIN
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!