ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VYBORG - IMO 9305908

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MAERSK VYBORGAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9305908Hits:782
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maersk Vyborg leaving the Europaterminal at the port of Antwerp (11-05-2008).
imo: 9305908
build: 2005
flag: Turkey
ex-name:
Hilde A
Vessel Identification
Name:Hilde A
IMO:9305908
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271040403
Callsign:TCXV7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Vyborg (Until 2009 Jun)
- Hilde A (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,665 tons
Summer DWT:22,049 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°6’16.3” N, 9°51’12.26” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 251° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Itgoa>itspe
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
15:00:37 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 11:00:46 UTCItsal>grpir
2018 August 25th, 07:00:17 UTCItgoa>itspe
2018 August 24th, 09:00:56 UTCPtset>itgoa
2018 August 15th, 20:00:11 UTCPtlei>ptset
2018 August 14th, 09:00:31 UTCMacas>ptlei
2018 August 11th, 07:00:32 UTCItgoa>macas
2018 August 4th, 21:59:53 UTCItspe>itgoa
2018 August 4th, 04:00:08 UTCItsal>itspe
2018 July 26th, 09:00:01 UTCLbbey>usaxr
2018 July 23rd, 02:00:22 UTCTrypo > Trmer
More Of This Ship
HILDE A
© Dennis Mortimer
HILDE A
© Dennis Mortimer
HILDE A
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 782 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!