ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAGMAR THERESA - IMO 9228588

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:DAGMAR THERESAAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9228588Hits:555
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Quality Shipping, Denmark (data from equasis)
2654 grt, 4460 dwt, length 93m, beam 14m, built 2001
Danish flag
Discharging at Holyhead (2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Dagmar Theresa
IMO:9228588
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248370000
Callsign:9HA2338
Former name(s):
- Lieke Theresa (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,654 tons
Summer DWT:4,454 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°34’22.43” N, 5°14’3.79” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 202° (203°)
Destination:
Location:Pembroke
Arrival:8th Oct 2018
06:00:57 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 8th, 06:00:57 UTCPembroke
2018 October 6th, 12:00:27 UTCSt Nazaire
2018 September 7th, 06:00:09 UTCMontoir
2018 August 3rd, 23:45:42 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 31st, 06:00:12 UTCMongstad
2018 July 27th, 06:00:34 UTCLe Havre
2018 July 23rd, 08:15:29 UTCLivererpool
2018 July 20th, 00:30:41 UTCSt Nazaire
2018 July 14th, 19:00:57 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 1st, 06:00:36 UTCSt.nazaire
More Of This Ship
Dagmar Theresa
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
Dagmar Theresa
© Hannes van Rijn
Dagmar Theresa
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!