ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV TENO - IMO 9348857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:CSAV TENOAdded:May 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9348857Hits:557
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Griete (Terneuzen), 12-5-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Mahon
IMO:9348857
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210268000
Callsign:C4YB2
Former name(s):
- Csav Teno (Until 2009 Sep)
- King Aaron (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,007 tons
Summer DWT:37,901 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°20’48.41” N, 117°54’0.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.8kts, 231° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Ulsan
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
21:30:06 UTC
Last update:
3 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 21:30:06 UTCUlsan
2018 June 17th, 18:40:46 UTCBusan
2018 June 15th, 21:00:08 UTCIncheon
2018 May 27th, 23:00:45 UTCHo Chi Minh
2018 May 4th, 11:00:37 UTCJakarta
2018 April 20th, 00:00:16 UTCShanghai
2018 April 18th, 07:00:24 UTCBusan
2018 March 27th, 03:00:52 UTCHo Chi Minh
2017 November 24th, 14:12:59 UTCShanghai
2017 October 1st, 15:00:37 UTCHochiminh
More Of This Ship
CAPE MAHON
© lappino
CAPE MAHON
© lappino
CAPE MAHON
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!