ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

California Express - IMO 7718034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:California ExpressAdded:May 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7718034Hits:722
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam. Former names: Asian Pearl, Carmen. Later renamed Prestige, MSC China and Carmen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sicily
IMO:7718034
Former name(s):
- Carmen (Until 2001 Jan)
- Msc China (Until 2000 Mar)
- Prestige (Until 1998)
- California Express (Until 1993 Jun)
- Carmen (Until 1992 Mar)
- Asian Pearl (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:20,676 tons
Summer DWT:24,355 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC SICILY
© vovashap
MSC SICILY
© Christian Krajewski
MSC SICILY
© Christian Krajewski
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!