ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANADA EXPRESS - IMO 7011137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CANADA EXPRESSAdded:May 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7011137Hits:1,973
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam. Former names: Sydney Express. Later renamed MSC Brianna. Scrapped 1997.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Brianna
IMO:7011137
Former name(s):
- Canada Express (Until 1994 Aug)
- Sydney Express (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,896 tons
Summer DWT:34,734 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SYDNEY EXPRESS
© Jan Ove
SYDNEY EXPRESS
© Jan Ove
SYDNEY EXPRESS
© Jan Ove
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,973 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!