ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Capetan Manolis Hazimanolis - IMO 7233632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Capetan Manolis HazimanolisAdded:May 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7233632Hits:1,001
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Waalhaven for sea. Former names: Hamburger Wappen, Capetan Manolis Hazimanolis, Seatrain Baltimore, Capetan Manolis Hazimanolis, Nedlloyd Everest, Capetan Manolis Hazimanoli, Nedlloyd Everest, DSR African Star. Later renamed MSC Laurence, Nedlloyd Inca, MSC Rio Grande and Nedlloyd Inca.
Vessel Identification
Name:Capetan Manolis Hazimanolis
IMO:7233632
Former name(s):
- Msc Rio Grande (Until 2001)
- Nedlloyd Inca (Until 1999 Jun)
- Msc Laurence (Until 1995 Jun)
- Capetan Manolis Hazimanolis (Until 1994 Jun)
- Dsr African Star (Until 1992 Jun)
- Nedlloyd Everest (Until 1991 Dec)
- Seatrain Baltimore (Until 1981)
- Capetan Manolis Hazimanolis (Until 1979)
- Hamburger Wappen (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,375 tons
Summer DWT:32,629 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEDLLOYD EVEREST
© Bob Scott
MSC RIO GRANDE
© Joerg Seyler
DSR AFRICAN STAR
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,001 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!