ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MILENA - IMO 7010781

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nick Karampakakis [View profile]Title:MILENAAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7010781Hits:442
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Piraeus, Athens 2008/4/29

call sign: SYTB
gross tonnage: 9,649 tons
type: Passenger/Ro-Ro Cargo Ship
built: 1970
flag: Greece
length: 117.46 m
beam: 20.6 m
speed: 20 knots
capacity: 2,300 passengers, 350 cars
Vessel Identification
Name:Milena
IMO:7010781
Former name(s):
- Ferry Gold (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:9,649 tons
Summer DWT:1,683 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MILENA
© Dennis Mortimer
MILENA
© Dennis Mortimer
MILENA
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!