ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EDWARD L. RYERSON - IMO 5097606

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:EDWARD L. RYERSONAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:5097606Hits:475
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
stern view of EDWARD L. RYERSON as she's transiting the Burlington Canal in Hamilton, ON. She's about to enter Lake Ontario & then she'll be headed toward the Welland canal. Her destination is Superior, WI
Registered owner: INDIANA HARBOR STEAMSHIP
Ship manager: CENTRAL MARINE LOGISTICS
IMO 5097606//Call Sign WM5464//Gross Tonnage 12170
built in 1960
date: May 8, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Str Edward L Ryerson
IMO:5097606
MMSI:367126970
Callsign:WM5464
Former name(s):
- Edward L.ryerson (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,170 tons
Summer DWT:27,179 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EDWARD L. RYERSON
© Ted Blank
EDWARD L. RYERSON
© Jeff Cameron
EDWARD L. RYERSON
© Jeff Cameron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!