ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aegean III - IMO 8817564

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nick Karampakakis [View profile]Title:Aegean IIIAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8817564Hits:554
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
Piraeus, Athens 2008/4/23

Refueling Saga Rose.
call sign: SXHY
gross tonnage: 1,930 tons
length: 80 m
beam: 14 m
type: Oil Products Tanker
built: 1990
flag: Greece
Vessel Identification
Name:Aegean Iii
IMO:8817564
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240708000
Callsign:SXHY
Former name(s):
- Agility (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,930 tons
Summer DWT:3,144 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°5’39.93” N, 22°41’19.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 304° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Patra
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
08:00:58 UTC
Last update:
4 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 19th, 08:00:58 UTCPatra
2018 January 16th, 03:30:48 UTCElefsina
2018 January 12th, 06:30:34 UTCPatra
2018 January 7th, 01:30:43 UTCElefsina
2017 December 23rd, 06:00:26 UTCPatra
2017 December 21st, 00:30:12 UTCElefsina
2017 December 17th, 07:00:38 UTCPatra
2017 December 5th, 23:00:43 UTCElefsina
2017 December 2nd, 08:00:15 UTCPatra
2017 November 28th, 01:30:50 UTCElefsina
More Of This Ship
AEGEAN III
© Giwrgos Mertis
AEGEAN III
© Giwrgos Mertis
AEGEAN III
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!