ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC NIKITA - IMO 7820942

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:MSC NIKITAAdded:May 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7820942Hits:500
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Panama flag container vessel MSC Nikita, bt. 1980, gt. 32629, off Terneuzen on 17.4.2008
ex Sea-Land Independence
She is owned by Maersk Line and you still see a few parts of blue colour.
Vessel Identification
Name:Niki
IMO:7820942
Former name(s):
- Msc Nikita (Until 2009 Nov)
- Sea Land Independence (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,629 tons
Summer DWT:36,417 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA LAND INDEPENDENCE
© Mike Griffiths
SEA LAND INDEPENDENCE
© Joerg Seyler
SEA LAND INDEPENDENCE
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!