ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARTEMIS - IMO 8201480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nick Karampakakis [View profile]Title:ARTEMISAdded:Sep 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8201480Hits:548
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Piraeus, athens 2008/4/23

call sign: ZCDM7
gross tonnage : 44,588 tons
type: Passenger (Cruise) Ship
built: 1984
flag: Bermuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Artania
IMO:8201480
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310456000
Callsign:ZCDM7
Former name(s):
- Artemis (Until 2011 May)
- Royal Princess (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:44,656 tons
Summer DWT:4,661 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°4’36.16” N, 8°4’24.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 332° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Kristiansand
Arrival:29th May 2017
05:00:21 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 29th, 05:00:21 UTCKristiansand
2017 May 28th, 11:00:00 UTCStavanger
2017 May 23rd, 03:00:38 UTCBremerhaven
2017 May 22nd, 03:00:46 UTCAmsterdam
2017 May 21st, 06:00:54 UTCDover
2017 May 17th, 09:00:57 UTCLisbon
2017 May 16th, 04:30:32 UTCCadiz
2017 May 14th, 11:00:11 UTCIbiza
2017 May 10th, 09:30:36 UTCKotor
2017 May 8th, 06:00:00 UTCVenice
More Of This Ship
Artania
© Rian van Dongen
ARTANIA
© Drago Brdar
ARTANIA
© Drago Brdar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!