ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EEMSBORG - IMO 8817368

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:EEMSBORGAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8817368Hits:409
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Discharging wood pulp at the AWT in Marin, Spain.
Flag: Antilles Netherlands
CS: PJIR
GT: 1999
Year of build: 1990.
Vessel Identification
Name:Serafina
IMO:8817368
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230941680
Callsign:OJPF
Former name(s):
- Remsborg (Until 2012 Jan)
- Eemsborg (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,015 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Porvoo
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°8’19.37” N, 3°42’57.67” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 86° (169°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Rtm
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
07:00:13 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 22nd, 07:00:13 UTCNl Rtm
2017 November 13th, 22:00:25 UTCSutton Bridge
2017 November 7th, 01:00:04 UTCVasa
2017 November 2nd, 06:00:03 UTCDk Nak
2017 November 1st, 06:00:31 UTCKalundborg
2017 October 26th, 18:00:19 UTCPuhos
2017 October 21st, 18:00:13 UTCVasa
2017 October 9th, 16:00:09 UTCSzczecin
2017 October 1st, 12:00:16 UTCVasa
2017 September 27th, 07:00:19 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
PRIMA FORTUNA
© Gena Anfimov
PRIMA FORTUNA
© Gena Anfimov
PRIMA FORTUNA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 409 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!