ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Corinthiakos - IMO 8021505

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CorinthiakosAdded:May 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:8021505Hits:751
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Hook of Holland for Rozenburg. Former names: Rebecca Wesch, Norasia Rebecca, Black Hawk, Ville de Venus, Caledonia, Victoria Bay, Atalanta, Corinthiakos, Nedlloyd Santos. Later renamed MSC Port Sudan.
IMO Added 8021505
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Hong
IMO:8021505
Former name(s):
- Proton (Until 2010 Jul)
- Corinthiakos (Until 2007 Oct)
- Msc Port Sudan (Until 2002 Jan)
- Corinthiakos (Until 1997 Jul)
- Nedlloyd Santos (Until 1996)
- Corinthiakos (Until 1993 Dec)
- Atalanta (Until 1992 Mar)
- Victoria Bay (Until 1989)
- Caledonia (Until 1988)
- Ville De Venus (Until 1987)
- Norasia Rebecca (Until 1986)
- Rebecca Wesch (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,656 tons
Summer DWT:25,085 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Proton
© foggy
Xin Hong
© Jimmy Jose
NORASIA REBECCA
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!